Find Results
Sections: Divisions: Week Ending: Show Cup Fixtures
Show in format suitable for cut-and-pasting to a word-processor.
Show in format (no details) suitable for cut-and-pasting to a word-processor.
Sat 19 Apr
SENIOR SECTION Senior Premier Division
Belstone 2 - 2 Hinton
Arthur, J
Tilbury, D
Bush Hill Rangers 2 - 0 Knebworth
Sandridge Rovers 0 - 2 Chipperfield Corinthians
Branson, P
Brown, D
Sarratt 1 - 4 Cuffley
Brosnan, RJ
Lyons, R
Tyler, D (2)
Whitwell 4 - 0 Bovingdon
Foster, R
Gould, C
Harvey, A
Young, R
SENIOR SECTION Senior Division One
Bushey Rangers 3 - 0 Cheshunt Ambers
Dunn, C (2)
Faux-James, R
Hertford Heath 4 - 2 Buntingford Town
Gilbert, L
Smith, L
Lemsford 5 - 1 Harvesters 2012
Armah, L
Arnott, M
Gibbs, S
Reyner, D
Folwell, GE
Old Parmiterians 2 - 8 AFC Hatfield
Montgomorie, M
O`Malley, G
Hamill, AP (3)
Saywell, S (3)
Stewart, D
Zienkowicz, D
Welwyn Garden City Reserves 6 - 6 Kimpton Rovers
Ashton, C (3)
Draper, M
Harper, D
Smith, D
RESERVE AND DEVELOPMENT North and East Division
Buntingford Town Reserves 4 - 2 St Ippolyts
Hutchings, N
Seals, S
Wedge, J (2)
Bush Hill Rangers Reserves P - P Standon and Puckeridge Reserves
Hertford Heath Reserves 1 - 0 Wormley Rovers Reserves
Hinton Reserves 1 - 3 FC Broxbourne Borough U23s
How, B
Wells, JE (2)
Cecil Hudson Cup Semi Final
Cuffley Reserves 3 - 0 Bedmond Sports and Social Club Reserves
Enver, R (2)
Kearney, M
Sandridge Rovers Reserves 1 - 2 Bushey SC Reserves
Thorne, K
Aubrey Cup Semi Final
Standon and Puckeridge 4 - 1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
Piggott, SD (3)
Whittaker, T
Bedmond Sports and Social Club 1 - 3 Evergreen
Blunden, C
Donaldson, C
Woods, C
Thu 17 Apr
SENIOR SECTION Senior Premier Division
Belstone 1 - 4 Bedmond Sports and Social Club
Turner, D
Ascroft, T
Campbell, D
Sippetts, G (2)
Standon and Puckeridge 2 - 2 Cuffley
Adeoye, J
Tyler, D
Wed 16 Apr
SENIOR SECTION Senior Premier Division
Bush Hill Rangers 2 - 1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
Richmond, TA (2)
Gittings, S
SENIOR SECTION Senior Division One
Codicote Sports 1 - 6 Hertford Heath
Patemore, D
Barnes, S
Justice, A (2)
Ololade, N (2)
Sheppard, M
RESERVE AND DEVELOPMENT North and East Division
Cuffley Reserves 3 - 0 Wormley Rovers Reserves
Kearney, M
McMeechan, K (2)
FC Broxbourne Borough U23s 3 - 0 Bush Hill Rangers Reserves
How, R
Wells, C (2)
Tue 15 Apr
SENIOR SECTION Senior Premier Division
Bedmond Sports and Social Club 1 - 0 Sandridge Rovers
Ascroft, T
Bushey SC 2 - 2 Bovingdon
Davis, BG (2)
Cuffley 2 - 1 Whitwell
Enver, R (2)
Foster, R
Sarratt 1 - 2 Belstone
Wilson, W
Putman, L (2)
SENIOR SECTION Senior Division One
Evergreen 5 - 5 Lemsford
Alleyne, A
Blunden, C (2)
Hoyes, L
Hunt, C
Armah, L (2)
Arnott, M (2)
Radley, L
Hatfield Social 4 - 0 Welwyn Garden City Reserves
Old Parmiterians 1 - 3 Kimpton Rovers
O`Malley, G
Show in format suitable for cut-and-pasting to a word-processor.
Show in format (no details) suitable for cut-and-pasting to a word-processor.