Find Results
Sections: Divisions: Week Ending: Show Cup Fixtures
Show in format suitable for cut-and-pasting to a word-processor.
Show in format (no details) suitable for cut-and-pasting to a word-processor.
Sat 18 Apr
SENIOR SECTION Senior Premier Division
Belstone 8 - 1 Mill End Sports
Butler, D
Ingham, C
Puzey, J (3)
Tilbury, D
Turner, D (2)
Swan, K
Hertford Heath 0 - 3 Cuffley
Adeoye, J
Kearney, M (2)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 - 0 Sarratt
Cox, M
Fajobi, D
Small, RS
Sandridge Rovers 2 - 2 Bovingdon
Baker, A
YAPP, C
Slade, J (2)
Whitwell AFC AW - AW Standon and Puckeridge
Away Win (Postponed)
Wormley Rovers 3 - 1 Chipperfield Corinthians
Head, K
Lacey, G
Robinson, L
Abramian, A
SENIOR SECTION Senior Division One
Hatfield Town Reserves 0 - 5 Hampstead Heath
Horlock, GD
Lawrence, S
Perkins, D (2)
Siskind, J
Knebworth 3 - 1 Colney Heath Reserves
Brookes, A
Harte, S
Pratt, C
ZEEMAN, C
RESERVE AND DEVELOPMENT North and East Division
Hertford Heath Reserves AW - AW Cuffley Reserves
Away Win (Postponed)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles Reserves 0 - 4 Hertford Town U21s
Gutteridge, J
Kimsey, J
Nutt, JMike
Wright, J
Wormley YFC 0 - 7 FC Lemsford
Abdelhamid, S
Baylis, AJ
Chappell, M
Godfrey, T
John, F
Turville, G
Wilkinson, S
RESERVE AND DEVELOPMENT South and West Division
Lemsford Reserves P - P Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves
Chairmans Cup Semi Final
Croxley Green 1 - 4 Old Parmiterians
Brock, H
Booth, J
Poulton, B
Skinner, M
Towle, J
Cecil Hudson Cup Semi Final
Evergreen Reserves 1 - 4 Bovingdon Reserves
Crawford, A
Davies, B
Davies, J
Gray, T (2)
Buntingford Town Reserves 2 - 1 Bushey Sports Club Reserves
Caine, J
Wedge, J
chairmans cup 2 Quarter Final
Broadfields 5 - 3 Sarratt Reserves
(3-3 FT)
Callanan, A
Collaman, D
Lawrence, P
Moran, S
Webster, D
MacQueen, S
Styles, GT (2)
Wed 15 Apr
RESERVE AND DEVELOPMENT North and East Division
Hertford Town U21s 3 - 0 Buntingford Town Reserves
Richardson, D (2)
Wright, J
Tue 14 Apr
SENIOR SECTION Senior Premier Division
Belstone HW - HW Whitwell AFC
Home Win (Postponed)
Bovingdon 0 - 1 Cuffley
Geddes, G
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1 - 1 Hatfield Social
Gittings, S
RESERVE AND DEVELOPMENT North and East Division
Wormley Rovers Reserves HW - HW Goffs Oak Crusaders
Home Win (Postponed)
RESERVE AND DEVELOPMENT South and West Division
Sandridge Rovers Reserves 0 - 3 Evergreen Reserves
Blunden, C
Honey, M
McCarroll, C
Show in format suitable for cut-and-pasting to a word-processor.
Show in format (no details) suitable for cut-and-pasting to a word-processor.